Athol, ID

2:43 AM PDT on August 04, 2015 (GMT -0700)
Spirit Lake | | Change Station
CLOSE
Current Station
Personal Weather Station
Location: Spirit Lake, ID
Elevation: 2598 ft
Nearby Weather Stations
Active Advisory: Air Quality Alert Active Notice: Record Report

Elev 2598 ft 47.95 °N, 116.83 °W | Updated 3 minutes ago

Overcast
Overcast
65.7 °F
Feels Like 65.7 °F
N
0.0
Wind Variable Wind from ESE

Today
High -- | Low -- °F
--% Chance of Precip.
Yesterday
High -- | Low -- °F
Precip. -- in
5:26 AM 8:17 PM
Waning Gibbous, 79% visible
Pressure 29.88 in
Visibility 10.0 miles
Clouds Clear
Dew Point 49 °F
Humidity 55%
Rainfall 0.00 in
Snow Depth Not available.
UV 0 out of 12
Pollen 6.60 out of 12
Air Quality Not available.
Flu Activity Not available.
METAR KCOE 040935Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 22/09 A2988 RMK AO1

More Conditions Fewer Conditions

Pressure 29.88 in
Visibility 10.0 miles
Clouds Clear
Dew Point 49 °F
Humidity 55%
Rainfall 0.00 in
Snow Depth Not available.
UV 0 out of 12
Pollen 6.60 out of 12
Air Quality Not available.
Flu Activity Not available.
METAR KCOE 040935Z AUTO 00000KT 10SM CLR 22/09 A2988 RMK AO1

More Conditions Fewer Conditions

10-Day Weather Forecast

×

Almanac

Astronomy

Aug. 04, 2015 Rise Set
Actual Time
Civil Twilight
Nautical Twilight
Astronomical Twilight
Moon
Length of Visible Light
Length of Day
Tomorrow will be .
, % of the Moon is Illuminated

Today's Extremes

State Highs State Lows

Community

WunderPhotos

Upload Photos

1,843,880 photos uploaded!

WunderBlogs® & News

Nearby

Air Quality

  Air Quality AQ Index Pollutant
Not available.

Snow Depth

Station Depth Elevation

Earthquake Activity

City Distance Mag. Time & Date
Minimum magnitude displayed is 2.5.

Coastal Water Temperatures

Place Temperature

Stations

Nearby Weather Stations

Station Location Temp. Windchill Dew Point Humidity Wind Precip. Elev Updated Type
                   
Air Quality Alert
Statement as of 2:34 PM PDT on August 03, 2015

An air quality alert through Tuesday morning has been issued by
the Idaho department of environmental quality in Coeur D'Alene.

The Kootenai tribe of Idaho and Coeur D'Alene tribe have also
requested an air quality alert.

Air quality is currently in the moderate category and last through
Wednesday morning as wildfire smoke from the Wolverine wildfire
impacts the region.

All northern Idaho counties are currently under a stage 2 burn
ban.

Those individuals who are sensitive to increased particulate or
smoke levels are encouraged to limit prolonged or strenuous
outdoor activity. An increase in symptoms of asthma and other
respiratory ailments are likely. Your cooperation is appreciated.

This statement is issued by the deq air quality analyst... air
quality division... Coeur D'Alene Idaho. Contact at 208 769 1422.

For more information on Idaho air quality visit... /use all lower
case/... http://www.Deq.Idaho.Gov/


234 PM PDT Mon Aug 3 2015

An air quality alert through Tuesday morning has been issued by
the Idaho department of environmental quality in Coeur D'Alene.

The Kootenai tribe of Idaho and Coeur D'Alene tribe have also
requested an air quality alert.

Air quality is currently in the moderate category and last through
Wednesday morning as wildfire smoke from the Wolverine wildfire
impacts the region.

All northern Idaho counties are currently under a stage 2 burn
ban.

Those individuals who are sensitive to increased particulate or
smoke levels are encouraged to limit prolonged or strenuous
outdoor activity. An increase in symptoms of asthma and other
respiratory ailments are likely. Your cooperation is appreciated.

This statement is issued by the deq air quality analyst... air
quality division... Coeur D'Alene Idaho. Contact at 208 769 1422.

For more information on Idaho air quality visit... /use all lower
case/... http://www.Deq.Idaho.Gov/



202 PM PDT Mon Aug 3 2015

An air quality alert through Tuesday morning has been issued by
the Idaho department of environmental quality in Coeur D'Alene.

The Kootenai tribe of Idaho and Coeur D'Alene have also requested
an air quality alert.

Air quality is currently in the moderate category and last through
Wednesday morning as wildfire smoke from the Wolverine wildfire
impacts the region.

All northern Idaho counties are currently under a stage 2 burn
ban.

Those individuals who are sensitive to increased particulate or
smoke levels are encouraged to limit prolonged or strenuous
outdoor activity. An increase in symptoms of asthma and other
respiratory ailments are likely. Your cooperation is appreciated.

This statement is issued by the deq air quality analyst... air
quality division... Coeur D'Alene Idaho. Contact at 208 769 1422.

For more information on Idaho air quality visit... /use all lower
case/... http://www.Deq.Idaho.Gov/


202 PM PDT Mon Aug 3 2015

An air quality alert through Tuesday morning has been issued by
the Idaho department of environmental quality in Coeur D'Alene.

The Kootenai tribe of Idaho and Coeur D'Alene have also requested
an air quality alert.

Air quality is currently in the moderate category and last through
Wednesday morning as wildfire smoke from the Wolverine wildfire
impacts the region.

All northern Idaho counties are currently under a stage 2 burn
ban.

Those individuals who are sensitive to increased particulate or
smoke levels are encouraged to limit prolonged or strenuous
outdoor activity. An increase in symptoms of asthma and other
respiratory ailments are likely. Your cooperation is appreciated.

This statement is issued by the deq air quality analyst... air
quality division... Coeur D'Alene Idaho. Contact at 208 769 1422.

For more information on Idaho air quality visit... /use all lower
case/... http://www.Deq.Idaho.Gov/



1212 PM PDT Mon Aug 3 2015

An air quality alert through Tuesday morning has been issued by
the Idaho department of environmental quality in Coeur D'Alene.

Air quality is currently in the moderate category and last through
Wednesday morning as wildfire smoke from the Wolverine wildfire
impacts the region.

All northern Idaho counties are currently under a stage 2 burn
ban.

Those individuals who are sensitive to increased particulate or
smoke levels are encouraged to limit prolonged or strenuous
outdoor activity. An increase in symptoms of asthma and other
respiratory ailments are likely. Your cooperation is appreciated.

This statement is issued by the deq air quality analyst... air
quality division... Coeur D'Alene Idaho. Contact at 208 769 1422.

For more information on Idaho air quality visit... /use all lower
case/... http://www.Deq.Idaho.Gov/



1212 PM PDT Mon Aug 3 2015

An air quality alert through Tuesday morning has been issued by
the Idaho department of environmental quality in Coeur D'Alene.

Air quality is currently in the moderate category and last through
Wednesday morning as wildfire smoke from the Wolverine wildfire
impacts the region.

All northern Idaho counties are currently under a stage 2 burn
ban.

Those individuals who are sensitive to increased particulate or
smoke levels are encouraged to limit prolonged or strenuous
outdoor activity. An increase in symptoms of asthma and other
respiratory ailments are likely. Your cooperation is appreciated.

This statement is issued by the deq air quality analyst... air
quality division... Coeur D'Alene Idaho. Contact at 208 769 1422.

For more information on Idaho air quality visit... /use all lower
case/... http://www.Deq.Idaho.Gov/